Board

David Beltrán Lauren Becker Natali Arenas Javier Patiño Andrey Molina
Member President Vice President Treasurer Secretary

Administrative

Beth Afanador
Beth AfanadorDirector
Sara Jane Nikkel-Guzmán
Sara Jane Nikkel-GuzmánAcademic Director
Jhon Fredy Velandia
Jhon Fredy VelandiaAdministrative Director
Rachel Jimenez
Rachel JimenezElementary Principal
Patricia Parroquiano
Patricia ParroquianoMiddle School Principal
Alan Van Tilburg
Alan Van TilburgHigh School Principal
Yolanda Cardozo
Yolanda CardozoAcademic Secretary
Yonahatan Ochoa
Yonahatan OchoaDirector of Spiritual Formation / Chaplain

Academic

Elizabeth Hale
Elizabeth HalePre-Kinder A
Mónica Yela
Mónica YelaPre-Kinder B
María Lucía Rojas
María Lucía RojasKinder A
Brittney Morales
Brittney MoralesKinder B
Yolanda Rice
Yolanda Rice1st Grade A
Danielle Lyrek
Danielle Lyrek1st Grade B
Anna Bermúdez
Anna Bermúdez2nd Grade A
Gabriela Abaunza
Gabriela Abaunza2nd Grade B
Patricia Peña
Patricia Peña3rd Grade A
Hannah Hess
Hannah Hess3rd Grade B
Shyanne García
Shyanne García4th Grade A
Ana Hernández
Ana Hernández4th Grade B
Yonahatan Ochoa
Yonahatan Ochoa5th Grade Bible
Edward Vargas
Edward VargasBible / Chaplain / Social Studies
Agustina Bravo
Agustina BravoEnglish
Roshan Thomas
Roshan ThomasMath
Erica Bradley
Erica BradleyMath
Marques Knepp
Marques KneppMath / Computers
Johan Blanco
Johan BlancoScience
Daniela García
Daniela GarcíaSocial Studies
Esdras García
Esdras GarcíaSocial Studies
Gustavo Chaparro
Gustavo ChaparroComputers
Robbie Becker
Robbie BeckerBible/Chaplain
Bethany Litteral
Bethany LitteralEnglish
Libby Lorenz
Libby LorenzEnglish
Fredy Salazar
Fredy SalazarMath
Marcus Crockett
Marcus CrockettMath
Erica Bradley
Erica BradleyMath
Julibeth Ariza
Julibeth ArizaScience
Esdras García
Esdras GarcíaSocial Studies
Jenna Martin
Jenna MartinHealth
Gustavo Chaparro
Gustavo ChaparroComputers
Sarah Leonard
Sarah LeonardGuidance Counselor
Jorge Amado
Jorge AmadoSupervision Assistant
Henry Piñeros
Henry PiñerosColombian Program Coordinator
Carolina Rico
Carolina RicoElementary
Nataly Parra
Nataly ParraElementary
Marcela Pava
Marcela PavaElementary
Rocío Escobar
Rocío EscobarElementary & Middle School
Claudia Gamboa
Claudia GamboaHigh School
Rafael Correa
Rafael CorreaSociales
Rubén Suárez
Rubén SuárezPE
Juan Amado
Juan AmadoPE
Ángela Robles
Ángela RoblesLower Elem. PE
Monday EmogaborArt
Candy Davis
Candy DavisElem. Art
Julián Rico
Julián RicoMusic Elem.
Manuel Jiménez
Manuel JiménezMusic Secon.
Ángela Robles
Ángela RoblesLearning Center Specialist
Patricia Rueda
Patricia RuedaLearning Center Specialist
Camila Molina
Camila MolinaLearning Center Specialist
Jenna Martin
Jenna MartinNurse
Tatiana Peñuela
Tatiana PeñuelaElementary Counselor
Zach Dalton
Zach DaltonSecondary Counselor
Shawna Blair
Shawna BlairLibrarian
Debbie Rogers
Debbie RogersLibrary Assistant
Daniela Sánchez
Daniela SánchezPre-Kinder A
Maoly Palacios
Maoly PalaciosPre Kinder B
Laura Sierra
Laura SierraKinder A
Ángela Baez
Ángela BaezKinder B
Liliana Manrique
Liliana Manrique1st Grade A
Adriana Guaqueta
Adriana Guaqueta1st Grade B
Gloria Quiroga
Gloria Quiroga2nd Grade A
Hepshiba Thomas
Hepshiba Thomas2nd Grade B
Stiven Ruiz
Stiven Ruiz3rd Grade A
Sarah Amado
Sarah Amado3rd Grade B
Juan Pablo Vanegas
Juan Pablo Vanegas4th Grade A
Érica Neira
Érica Neira4th Grade B
Clara Zambrano
Clara Zambrano5th Grade
Ana María Roa
Ana María Roa6th Grade
Carolina Serrano
Carolina SerranoElementary Assistant
Indira López
Indira LópezElementary Assistant
Clara Zambrano
Clara ZambranoMS Assistant
Ana María Roa
Ana María RoaMS Assistant
Paola Hernández
Paola HernándezHS Assistant

Non-Academic Staff

Rose Mary Díaz
Rose Mary DíazDirector's Assistant
Jennifer Johnson
Jennifer JohnsonDirector's Asst. / Communication
Sebastian Niño
Sebastian NiñoReceptionist
Shawna Blair
Shawna BlairAdmissions Coordinator
Julián Suárez
Julián SuárezAcademic Secretary Assistant
Ángela Vargas
Ángela VargasData Processing Assistant / Registrar
Marcus Crockett
Marcus CrockettSpiritual Formation Assistant
Danniela Rodríguez
Danniela RodríguezMedia Specialist & MKT Development
Catalina Zúñiga
Catalina ZúñigaHuman Resources Coordinator
Daniela Rodríguez
Daniela RodríguezHuman Resources Assistant
Sol Pérez
Sol PérezSG-SST Coordinator
Margarita Segura
Margarita SeguraFinancial Analyst
Luz Adriana Rojas
Luz Adriana RojasAccountant
Olga Altamar
Olga AltamarAccounting Assistant
Laura Giraldo
Laura GiraldoAccounting Aux.
Gustavo Chaparro
Gustavo ChaparroTechnology Coordinator
Julio López
Julio LópezSystems & Network Administrator
Karen Hernández
Karen HernándezTechnology Aux.
Jorge Andrés Tolosa
Jorge Andrés TolosaOperations Coordinator
Gissell Londoño
Gissell LondoñoOperations Assistant
José Rátiva
José RátivaMaintenance Manager
Isabel Garzón
Isabel GarzónCleaning
Rocío Navarro
Rocío NavarroCleaning
Margoth Osma
Margoth OsmaCleaning
Martha Suárez
Martha SuárezCleaning
Rosario Suárez
Rosario SuárezCleaning
Esther Tinoco
Esther TinocoCleaning
Albeiro De Leon
Albeiro De LeonGeneral Services