Board

Benjamin Leonard
Benjamin LeonardPresident
Lauren Becker
Lauren BeckerVice- President
Rachel Osborn-Jimenez
Rachel Osborn-JimenezSecretary
Javier Patiño
Javier PatiñoTreasurer
María Amparo Torres
María Amparo TorresMember

Administrative

Beth Afanador
Beth AfanadorDirector
Sara Jane Nikkel-Guzmán
Sara Jane Nikkel-GuzmánAcademic Director
Óscar Gelves
Óscar GelvesAdministrative Director
Olivia Rogers
Olivia RogersElementary Principal
Patricia Parroquiano
Patricia ParroquianoMiddle School Principal
Allison (Conrad) Chaparro
Allison (Conrad) ChaparroHigh School Principal
Yolanda Cardozo
Yolanda CardozoColombian Program Coordinator
Yonahatan Ochoa
Yonahatan OchoaDirector of Spiritual Formation / Chaplain
Erika Castiblanco
Erika CastiblancoHuman Resources Coordinator

Academic

Elizabeth Hale
Elizabeth HalePre-Kinder A
Patricia Peña
Patricia PeñaPre-Kinder B
María Lucía Rojas
María Lucía RojasKinder A
Alejandra Montoya
Alejandra MontoyaKinder B
Yolanda Rice
Yolanda Rice1st Grade A
Marissa Senn
Marissa Senn1st Grade B
Sara Runck
Sara Runck2nd Grade A
María Isabel Fernández
María Isabel Fernández2nd Grade B
Samantha Ríos
Samantha Ríos3rd Grade A
Taylor Nichols
Taylor Nichols3rd Grade B
Anna James
Anna James4th Grade
Shannon McAfee
Shannon McAfee6th Grade, 5th Social Studies
Roshan Thomas
Roshan ThomasMath & Computers
Madelyn Sensenig
Madelyn Sensenig7th/8th LA & Social Studies
Glenn Moyer
Glenn Moyer7th/8th Science
Tasha Moyer
Tasha MoyerBible & Chaplain
Cameron Doan
Cameron DoanMath
Bethany Litteral
Bethany LitteralEnglish
Robbie Becker
Robbie BeckerBible
Fredy Salazar
Fredy SalazarMath
Teresa Brown
Teresa BrownMath
Mathew Runck
Mathew RunckSocial Studies
Diana Macías
Diana MacíasHealth, Science
Mª Francisca Llanos
Mª Francisca Llanos
Carolina Rico
Carolina Rico
Ana María Baquero
Ana María Baquero
Rocío Escobar
Rocío Escobar
Claudia Gamboa
Claudia Gamboa
Henry Piñeros
Henry Piñeros
Andrea Gómez
Andrea Gómez
Rubén Suárez
Rubén SuárezPE
Juan Amado
Juan AmadoPE
Ángela Robles
Ángela RoblesLower Elem. PE
Ana María Rincón
Ana María RincónElem. Art & Choreography
Iain Drummond
Iain DrummondSecondary Art
Gustavo Chaparro
Gustavo ChaparroComputers
Glenda Moyer
Glenda MoyerLanguage Arts Specialist
Emily Camplejohn
Emily CamplejohnESL Specialist
Diana Frantz
Diana FrantzELL Specialist
Ángela Robles
Ángela RoblesLearning Center Specialist
Diana López
Diana LópezLearning Center Specialist
Patricia Rueda
Patricia RuedaLearning Center Aide
Tatiana Peñuela
Tatiana PeñuelaElementary Counselor
Zach Dalton
Zach DaltonSecondary Counselor
Sarah Leonard
Sarah LeonardGuidance Counselor
Shawna Blair
Shawna BlairLibrarian
Debbie Rogers
Debbie RogersLibrary Assistant
Mónica Yela
Mónica YelaPre-Kinder A
Maria Paula Pérez
Maria Paula PérezPre-Kinder B
Sarah Amado
Sarah AmadoKinder A
Ángela Baez
Ángela BaezKinder B
Laura Garzón
Laura Garzón1st Grade A
Paola Hernández
Paola Hernández1st Grade B
Gloria Quiroga
Gloria Quiroga2nd Grade A
Laura Guerrero
Laura Guerrero2nd Grade B
Julibeth Ariza
Julibeth Ariza3rd Grade A
Indira López
Indira López3rd Grade B
Érica Neira
Érica Neira4th Grade
Clara Zambrano
Clara Zambrano5th Grade
Diana Tenorio
Diana Tenorio6th Grade

Non-Academic Staff

Rose Mary Díaz
Rose Mary DíazDirector's Assistant
Jennifer Johnson
Jennifer JohnsonDirector's Asst. / Communication
Shawna Blair
Shawna BlairAdmissions Coordinator
Diana Tenorio
Diana TenorioMS Principal's Assistant
Clara Zambrano
Clara ZambranoMS Events Assistant
Carolina Serrano
Carolina SerranoElementary Principal's Assistant
Ángela Vargas
Ángela VargasData Processing Assistant / Registrar
Laura Gaona
Laura GaonaOffice Assistant
Diana Macías
Diana MacíasAlumni
Claudia Valencia
Claudia ValenciaHuman Resources Assistant
Sol Pérez
Sol PérezSG-SST Coordinator / Nurse
Margarita Segura
Margarita SeguraFinancial Analyst
Luz Adriana Rojas
Luz Adriana RojasAccountant
Olga Altamar
Olga AltamarAccounting Assistant
Glorifé Dávila
Glorifé DávilaAccounting Clerk
Julio López
Julio LópezSystems & Network Administrator
Gustavo Chaparro
Gustavo ChaparroDatabase Administrator / Webmaster
Danniela Rodríguez
Danniela RodríguezTechnology & Media Assistant
Karen Hernández
Karen HernándezTechnology Aux.
Mª Alejandra Rivas
Mª Alejandra RivasOperations Coordinator
Giomar Méndez
Giomar MéndezOperations Assistant
José Rátiva
José RátivaMaintenance Manager
Isabel Garzón
Isabel GarzónCleaning
Margoth Osma
Margoth OsmaCleaning
Martha Suárez
Martha SuárezCleaning
Rosario Suárez
Rosario SuárezCleaning
Esther Tinoco
Esther TinocoCleaning
Luis Parada
Luis ParadaMaintenance Clerk