Board

Benjamin Leonard
Benjamin LeonardPresident
Lauren Becker
Lauren BeckerVice- President
María Amparo Torres
María Amparo TorresSecretary
Javier Patiño
Javier PatiñoTreasurer
Carlos Páez
Carlos Páez
David Mc Neill
David Mc Neill
Rachel Osborn-Jimenez
Rachel Osborn-Jimenez

Administrative

Beth Afanador
Beth AfanadorDirector
Sara Jane Nikkel-Guzmán
Sara Jane Nikkel-GuzmánAcademic Director
Óscar Gelves
Óscar GelvesAdministrative Director
Charlotte Bard
Charlotte BardElementary Principal
Glenn Moyer
Glenn MoyerMiddle School Principal
Alaina Shelton
Alaina SheltonHigh School Principal
Yonahatan Ochoa
Yonahatan OchoaSchool Chaplain
Yolanda Cardozo
Yolanda CardozoColombian Program Coordinator
Erika Castiblanco
Erika CastiblancoHuman Resources Coordinator

Academic

Patricia Peña
Patricia PeñaPre-Kinder A
Elizabeth Hale
Elizabeth HalePre-Kinder B
Laura Ames
Laura AmesKinder A
Daniela Ochoa
Daniela OchoaKinder B
Olivia Calandro
Olivia Calandro1st Grade A
Marissa Senn
Marissa Senn1st Grade B
Joshua Hernández
Joshua Hernández2nd Grade
Maria Lucia Rojas
Maria Lucia Rojas2nd/3rd Grade Support
Hannah Anderson
Hannah Anderson3rd Grade
Anna James
Anna James4th Grade
Ángela Robles
Ángela RoblesPE
Felicity Jones
Felicity JonesArt
Theunice Oliver
Theunice Oliver5th Grade, 6th Science
Shannon McAfee
Shannon McAfee6th Grade, 5th Social Studies
Madelyn Sensenig
Madelyn Sensenig7th/8th LA & Social Studies
Glenn Moyer
Glenn Moyer7th/8th Science
Tasha Moyer
Tasha MoyerBible & Chaplain
Cameron Doan
Cameron DoanMath
Nancy Osorio
Nancy OsorioMath
Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson5th/6th Computers
Gustavo Chaparro
Gustavo Chaparro7th/8th Computers
Allison Conrad
Allison ConradEnglish
Jenna Shallcross
Jenna ShallcrossEnglish
Robbie Becker
Robbie BeckerBible
Fredy Salazar
Fredy SalazarMath
Teresa Brown
Teresa BrownMath, Physics
John Server
John ServerMath/Personal Finance, Social Studies
Diana Macías
Diana MacíasHealth, 9th/10th Science
Gustavo Chaparro
Gustavo Chaparro9th/10th Computers
Sarah Leonard
Sarah LeonardCareer & Computers
Eric Robinson
Eric RobinsonYearbook
Rachel Jeske
Rachel JeskeDrama
María Francisca Llanos
María Francisca Llanos
Carolina Rico
Carolina Rico
Ana María Baquero
Ana María Baquero
Rocío Escobar
Rocío Escobar
Claudia Gamboa
Claudia Gamboa
Henry Piñeros
Henry Piñeros
Andrea Gómez
Andrea Gómez
Glenda Moyer
Glenda MoyerLanguage Arts Specialist
Emily Camplejohn
Emily CamplejohnESL Specialist
Diana Frantz
Diana FrantzELL Specialist
Ángela Robles
Ángela RoblesLearning Center Specialist
Patricia Rueda
Patricia RuedaLearning Center Aide
Tatiana Peñuela
Tatiana PeñuelaElementary Counselor
Zach Dalton
Zach DaltonSecondary Counselor
Sarah Leonard
Sarah LeonardGuidance Counselor
Sol Pérez
Sol PérezNurse
Shawna Blair
Shawna BlairLibrarian
Debbie Rogers
Debbie RogersLibrary Assistant
Mónica Yela
Mónica YelaPre-Kinder A
Ana María Rincón
Ana María RincónPre-Kinder B
Ángela Baez
Ángela BaezKinder B
Nicole Pérez
Nicole Pérez1st Grade A
Paola Hernández
Paola Hernández1st Grade B
Gloria Quiroga
Gloria Quiroga2nd Grade
Indira López
Indira López3rd Grade
Érica Neira
Érica Neira4th Grade
Clara Zambrano
Clara Zambrano5th Grade
Diana Tenorio
Diana Tenorio6th Grade

Non-Academic Staff

Rose Mary Díaz
Rose Mary DíazDirector's Assistant
Jennifer Johnson
Jennifer JohnsonDirector's Asst. / Communication
Shawna Blair
Shawna BlairAdmissions
María Alejandra Rivas
María Alejandra RivasHS Principal's Assistant
Diana Tenorio
Diana TenorioMS Principal's Assistant
Clara Zambrano
Clara ZambranoMS Events Assistant
Carolina Serrano
Carolina SerranoElementary Principal's Assistant
Carolina Zamora
Carolina ZamoraColombian Program Assistant
Giomar Méndez
Giomar MéndezOperations Assistant
Claudia Valencia
Claudia ValenciaHuman Resources Assistant
Sol Pérez
Sol PérezSG-SST Coordinator / Nurse
Margarita Segura
Margarita SeguraFinancial Analyst
Luz Adriana Rojas
Luz Adriana RojasAccountant
Olga Altamar
Olga AltamarAccounting Assistant
Glorifé Dávila
Glorifé DávilaAccounting Clerk
Julio López
Julio LópezSystems & Network Administrator
Gustavo Chaparro
Gustavo ChaparroDatabase Administrator / Webmaster
Ángela Vargas
Ángela VargasData Processing Assistant / Registrar
Danniela Rodríguez
Danniela RodríguezTechnology & Media Assistant
Karen Hernández
Karen HernándezTechnology Aux.
José Rátiva
José RátivaMaintenance Manager
Isabel Garzón
Isabel GarzónCleaning
Margoth Osma
Margoth OsmaCleaning
Martha Suárez
Martha SuárezCleaning
Rosario Suárez
Rosario SuárezCleaning
Esther Tinoco
Esther TinocoCleaning